Privacy policy

The visit to this Web site does not imply that the user is obliged to provide any information. In the event that the user provides any information of a personal nature, the data collected on this website will be treated fairly and lawfully subject at all times to the principles and rights contained in Organic Law 15/1999, of 13 December, of Protection of Data of Personal Character (LOPD), and other development regulations.

 

Information to users

1.-Registration of user.
According to the Organic Law 15/1999 of 13 December, of Protection of Data of Personal Character (LOPD), we inform you that by filling in the forms, your personal data are incorporated and will be treated in files of International Data Computer SL ( hereinafter IDC).

The main purpose of this file is to manage registered users on our website, as well as sending out publicity related to the commercialised products and services for IDC or for sending advertising, discounts and promotions of products and services of other entities.

If you do not wish to receive this type of advertising, you must mark the check box that appears on the form.

IDC assures the confidentiality of the ceded information and guarantees that in no case will it be transferred for any other use without the previous and express consent of our users. We will ask only for those data necessary for the provision of the service required and will only be used for this purpose.

2.- Process of purchase.
According to the Organic Law 15/1999 of 13 December, of Protection of Data of Personal Character (LOPD), we inform you that by filling in the forms, your personal data will be stored and processed in a file registered in the AGPS by IDC.

The main purpose of this file is to maintain the contractual relationship with our clients, facilitate the processing of orders, statistical studies, as well as sending out publicity related to the commercialised products and services for IDC or for sending advertising, discounts and promotions of products and services of other entities.

On the occasion of the purchase your data may be communicated to the following recipients:

    • Banks for payment card purchases.
    • The Office of consumers and users in case there is any claim.
    • To the manufacturers, technical Services and/or wholesalers in the case of guarantees or repairs. These recipients may be located within the Spanish territory as on the outside of the same, depending on the product and/or service purchased.
    • Transportation agencies, for the delivery of the purchased goods in IDC.
    • In the cases legally established, as is the case of the Forces and Bodies of Security.

IDC assures the confidentiality of the ceded information and guarantees that in no case will it be transferred for any other use without the previous and express consent of our clients. We will ask only for those data necessary for the provision of the service required and will only be used for this purpose.

3.- High in the Newsletter
In accordance with the provisions of Organic Law 15/1999 of 13 December, of Protection of Data of Personal Character, we inform you that the e-mail address provided will be incorporated into a file owned by IDC with the purpose of sending the newsletter offers. This Newsletter is for information purposes only. The personal data are used by IDC in accordance with the requirements of the Law 15/1999, of 13 December, of protection of data of a personal nature.

4.-"Contact form "
In accordance with the provisions of Organic Law 15/1999 of 13 December, of Protection of Data of Personal Character, we inform you that the email provided will be incorporated into a file owned by IDC with the aim of managing the support center of the IDC and the contact with the client via support ticket.

5.-"RMA form"
According to the Organic Law 15/1999 of 13 December, of Protection of Personal Data (LOPDP), we inform you that by the cumplimentacián of the forms, your personal data are incorporated and will be treated in the files of IDC.
The main purpose of this file is the management of the RMA (product warranty).
Your data may be communicated to the manufacturers in the course of products damaged or defective.

Consent

By sending the forms we understand that the user gives their consent for you to treat the data in accordance with the purposes laid down in each of the forms. IDC shall not communicate the data to third parties except in the cases legally established or authorized by the applicant. IDC communicates to the data holders of its intention to send commercial communications by electronic mail or by any other equivalent means of electronic communication. In addition, holders manifest to know this intention and give their express consent for receiving the aforementioned communications. The consent here provided by the Owner for communication of data to third parties is revocable at any time, without retroactive effects.

Rights of the interested parties

The interested party may exercise their rights ARCO (access, rectification, cancellation and opposition) in relation to their personal data by writing and enclosing a photocopy of ID to the address I. D. C. , Carretera de Ajalvir a Torrejon de Ardoz km 1'800 - Polígono Industrial, Seafaring, ships 9 and 11 - 28864 AJALVIR (Madrid) (SPAIN), or by e-mail idc@idconline.es. IDC has available models by which you can exercise your ARCO rights.

Quality of the data

The users shall ensure the truthfulness, accuracy, authenticity and validity of the personal data that have been collected.

Protection of minors

We do not collect personal data from children. It is the responsibility of the parent/guardian to ensure the privacy of children, doing everything possible to ensure that they have authorized the collection and use of personal data of the minor.

Social Networks

Through our website, you can access the social networks Facebook, Twitter, Google +, or Youtube open access to all users. It comes to web sites where the user can register and follow us free of charge. In these social networks users can learn about our activities, opinions, access photos and videos. The users of these social networks should be aware that this place is independent of the web www.tiendaidc.es and is open, that is to say, it is visible to all its users, and privacy policies apply to these contents are set by Facebook, Twitter, Google or Youtube. IDC is not the owner of social networks.